Company “Telasi” has set up a new business center “Didube-Chughureti” in compliance with the modern standards. The opening ceremony was visited by the Minister of Energy of Georgia Kakha Kaladze, Head of Assets Management Block in the Central Asia and Transcaucasia of OSJC “Inter RAO” Dmitry Volkov and Director General of JSC “Telasi” Sergey Kobtsev.
The new business center which will render services to more than 59,5 thousand subscribers was formed by consolidation of the Customers Service Center “Chughureti”, as well as part of the CSC “Didube” and part of CSC “Okrosubani”.
At the business center a subscriber may receive any information relating to the power supply and payment of fees for the electric power. In the business center premises the Operation Service is deployed which shall deal promptly any technical problems of the customers (address: Khetagurov street No6).
Targeting at efficiency of management and increasing the quality of services rendered to the subscribers, JSC “Telasi” is performing process of optimization of business centers and customers service centers. This process was launched in spring of current year and shall be completed to the end of 2013. Finally, in the Tbilisi boundaries shall operate 10 business centers of “Telasi” carrying out information and technical services for the subscribers.
At present 5 business centers – Vera-Vake, Saburtalo, Mtatsminda-Krtsanisi, Gldani, Isani are operating in the capital. Four more business centers of “Telasi” – Samgori, Varketili, Nadzaladevi and Dighomi will be set to operation till the end of the year.