Rendering the services of JSC “Telasi” to the customers is governed under Ordinance #6 of Georgian National Electricity Regulatory Commission dated July 5, 2012. JSC “Telasi” is obliged to provide the customers with the services in accordance with the standards prescribed by the said rules.
The customers may apply to the Company in written via any of its business centers, and if an application includes a demand stipulated under Ordinance #6 dated July 5, 2012, it is subject to immediate registration in electronic logbook.
The customers, in turn, demanding any service from JSC “Telasi” should create no obstacles to the Company’s representatives in exercising their authority and, if necessary, lend due assistance.
If the services aren’t provided in accordance with general standards prescribed by Ordinance #6 dated July 5, 2012, the Commission is entitled to apply against the licensee the measures stipulated under the laws of Georgia.